About Us

Customer Service Councils

In keeping with Farm Credit East’s strategic vision of retaining a strong grass roots network, the Farm Credit East Board of Directors established Customer Service Councils (CSC) for each of the 21 branch offices. These are composed of a cross section of stockholders and other members of the agricultural community who meet three times annually with their local Branch Office Manager. 

 

Farm Credit East's branch offices, Board and management appreciate the contributions of our Customer Service Councils who provide advice and invaluable feedback on a wide variety of topics from market intelligence to business opportunities.

Auburn
Arthur W. Batson III, Portland, ME
Libby P. Bleakney , Cornish, ME
William J. Bullard, Turner, ME
Benjamin D. Carlisle, Bangor, ME
James V. Crane, Exeter, ME
Travis Fogler, Exeter, ME
Robert E. Linkletter, Athens, ME
Jacob E. Pierson, Portland, ME
Todd R. Sawyer, Waterford, ME
Brian S. Souers, Lincoln, ME

Batavia, N.Y.
James Anderson, Avon, NY
Peter Dueppengiesser, Perry, NY
Tom Jeffres, Wyoming, NY
Brett D. Kreher, Clarence, NY
Matthew Lamb, Oakfield, NY
Bradley A. Macauley, Geneseo, NY
Andrew Milleville, Lockport, NY
Jody Neal, Albion, NY
Jason E. Schwab, Delvan, NY
Jason E. Swede, Piffard, NY
Sue Weber, West Seneca, NY
Jason Woodworth, Medina, NY

Bedford, N.H.
Nick Brunet, Auburn, NH
Kathleen Donald, Brentwood, NH
Steven A. Gaklis, Boston, MA
Joseph E. Golter, Greenland, NH
Robert A. Johnson, II, Pittsfield, NH
Jamie Robertson, Contoocook, NH
Stewart R. Yeaton, Epsom, NH

Bridgeton, N.J.
Hillary Barile, Shiloh, NJ
Donald Blew, Bridgeton, NJ
James Brown, Bridgeton, NJ
John Coombs Jr., Elmer, NJ
Byron Dubois, Pittsgrove, NJ
David Johnson, Bridgeton, NJ
Edward Overdevest, Bridgeton, NJ
Dean Roork, Greenwich, NY
Tom Sheppard, Cedarville, NJ
Donald C. Strang, Elmer, NJ
Frank Tedesco, Vineland, NJ

Burrville, N.Y.
Eric B. Behling, Mexico, NY
Jonathan Beller, Carthage , NY
Kristina Burger, Adams, NY
David Fralick, Cape Vincent, NY
Lynn Murray, Watertown, NY
Ronald Robbins, Sackets Harbor, NY
David Rudd, Lacona, NY

Claverack, N.Y.
David W. Becker, Rensselaer, NY
Ulderic Boisvert, Albany, NY
Jonathan Chiaro, Hudson, NY
Ben Freund, East Canaan, CT
Robert C. Graves, Schenectady, NY
Christine Jones, Catskill, NY
Michael Lischin, Pine Plains, NY
Eric Sheffer, Hoosick Falls, NY
Philip J. Trowbridge, Ghent, NY
Lloyd Vaill, Jr., Pine Plains, NY
Dale-Illa Riggs, Stephentown, NY

Cobleskill, N.Y.
John Balbian, Amsterdam, NY
Christopher Fredericks, Little Falls, NY
Luke D. Johnson, Unadilla, NY
Ryan Kelly, Fultonville, NY
Michael D. Phelan, Warnerville, NY
David W. Rivkowich, Fort Plain, NY
Charles N. Tommell, Jr., Berne, NY

Cortland, N.Y.
Dennis Birdsall, Homer, NY
Paul Fouts, Cortland, NY
John Gates, Burdett, NY
Lee Hudson, Camillus, NY
Edie McMahon, Homer, NY
Joel Riehlman, Tully, NY
George Schaefer, Chenango Forks, NY
Judith Whittaker, Whitney Point, NY

Dayville, Conn.
John Bennett, Putnam, CT
Allyn Brown, III, Preston, CT
Robin Chesmer, Lebanon, CT
Douglas B. Cook, Upton, MA
Jan Eckhart, Middletown, RI
John Edison, Wakefield, RI
Samuel Hull, Union, CT
James Koebke, Dudley, MA
John Nunes Jr., Middletown, RI
Ellen Puccetti, North Smithfield, RI
Linda Rich, Pomfret, CT
Clark Woodmansee, Preston, CT

Enfield, Conn.
Steve Basile, Granby, CT
John Casertano, Cheshire, CT
Edward Kasheta, Jr., South Windsor, CT
Roland "Skip" LeClerc, Belchertown, MA
Kurt Lindeland, West Suffield, CT
Charles "Chuck" Newman, Newtown, CT
Darryl Newman, Newtown, CT
Don Patterson, Sunderland, MA
Karen Randall, Ludlow, MA
Bill Van Wilgen, North Branford, CT

Flemington, N.J.
Kurt Alstede, Chester NJ
Lisa Applegate, Freehold, NJ
Stephen Barlow III, Sea Grit, NJ
Scott Daum, Englishtown, NJ
Steve Gambino, Phillipsburg, NJ
Pete Hionis, Whitehouse Station, NJ
Steven Jany, West Windsor, NJ
Richard "Rick" D. Klevze, Ringoes, NJ
Michael Puglisi, Howell, NJ
Stanley Skeba, Monroe Township, NJ

Geneva, N.Y.
Barb, Bauman, Webster, NY
Alison DeMarree, Williamson, NY
Matthew Doyle, Hammondsport, NY
Todd DuMond, Auburn, NY
John Mueller, Clifton Springs, NY
Bob Norris, Savannah, NY
Daniel Osborn, Genoa, NY
Erica Paolicelli, Geneva, NY
Steve Patt, Lansing, NY
Adam Peters, Williamson, NY
Matthew Young, Clifton Springs, NY

Greenwich, N.Y.
James W. Chambers, Salem, NY
Nathan Darrow, Schuylerville, NY
Charles Hanehan, Saratoga Springs, NY
David D. Horn, Greenwich, NY
Ian C. Murray, Ballston Spa, NY
William "Bill" Peck, Bacon Hill, NY
Sean P. Quinn, Schaghticoke, NY

Hornell, N.Y.
Jonathan D. Burns, Hornell, NY
Keri A. Clements, Prattsburg, NY
Clinton M. Crooker, Addison, NY
Frederick R. Frank, Hammondsport, NY
Darlene Krisher-Meehan, Andover, NY
Andrew W. Merry, Arkport, NY
Daniel B. Schumacher, Naples, NY
John R. Wallace, Avoca, NY

Mayville, N.Y.
Donald "Ed" Barger, Jr., Westfield, NY
Nathan Blesy, Springville, NY
Tara Cotter, Jamestown, NY
Stephen J. Falcone, Silver Creek, NY
Kevin T. Powell, Portland, NY
Marty Rosiek, Brant, NY
Chad Schofield, Westfield, NY
Samuel Sheehy, North Collins, NY
Roger W. ten Pas, Ellington, NY
Jody Waterman, Forestville, NY

Middleboro, Mass.
Dawn M. Allen, Rochester, MA
John W. Bartlett, Nantucket, MA
Marjie Beaton-Kane, West Wareham, MA
Richard Burnet, Plympton, MA
John Hornstra, Norwell, MA
Fred Jenkins, Marston Mills, MA
Kevin McLaughlin, Fairhaven, MA
Matthew Piscitelli, Raynham, MA
John F. Risso, Plymouth, MA
William B. Stearns IV, Plymouth, MA

Middletown, N.Y.
Wisner Buckbee Jr., Warwick, NY
Richard H. Byma, Sussex, NJ
Steven Clarke, Milton, NY
J. Gregory DeBuck, Westtown, NY
Roderick O. Dressel, New Paltz, NY
Charles Lain, Jr., Pine Island, NY
John Lupinski, Goshen, NY

Potsdam, N.Y.
Mark Akins, Lisbon, NY
Daniel Chambers, Heuvelton, NY
Blake Gendebien, Ogdensburg, NY
Allen Kelly, Rensselaer Falls, NY
LouAnne King, Waddington, NY
Jeff Liberty, Winthrop, NY
Bill McDonald, Bombay, NY
Keith Pierce, Ogdensburg, NY
Patrick Smith, Canton, NY

Presque Isle, Maine
Bryan Bell, Mars Hill, ME
Barry Buck, Mapleton, ME
Matt Griffeth, Limestone, ME
Beth Guimond, Fort Kent, ME
Jamison Hagan, Houlton, ME
Keith LaBrie, Agatha, ME
Keith Lane, Sherman, ME
Nick McCrum, Mars Hill, ME
Andy McGlinn, Presque Isle, ME
Steve Ouellette, Fort Kent Mills, ME
Greg Schools, Littleton, ME
Emily Smith, Presque Isle, ME

Riverhead, N.Y.
Karl Auwaerter, Bayport, NY
Louis Caracciolo, Jr., Jamesport, NY
Eddy Creces, Cutchogue, NY
Carl Gabrielsen, Jamesport, NY
Adam Halsey, Water Mill, NY
Eve Kaplan-Walbrecht, Riverhead, NY
Norman Keil, St. James, NY
Robert W. Nolan, Patchogue, NY
Lyle Wells, Riverhead, NY

Sangerfield, N.Y.
Johannes Barendse, Utica, NY
Rob Collins, Sauquoit, NY
David Curtin, Cassville, NY
James Frazee, Cazenovia, NY
Lukas George, Clinton, NY
John Marshman, Oxford, NY
Jenny Mills, Canastota, NY
Corey Mosher, Bouckville, NY
Mark Trnchik, Jr., Taberg, NY

  • Knowledge Exchange

    • US Economy Picks Up Steam
      February 20, 2018

      The United States economy looks robust at the midpoint of the first quarter. Chris Laughton reports on current GDP growth, unemployment, consumer spending, interest rates and commodity markets and their 2018 projections in this U.S. economy update.

      Read More
    View More