About Us

Customer Service Councils

In keeping with Farm Credit East’s strategic vision of retaining a strong grass roots network, the Farm Credit East Board of Directors established Customer Service Councils (CSC) for each of the 20 branch offices. These are composed of a cross section of stockholders and other members of the agricultural community who meet three times annually with their local Branch Office Manager.

Farm Credit East's branch offices, Board and management appreciate the contributions of our Customer Service Councils who provide advice and invaluable feedback on a wide variety of topics from market intelligence to business opportunities.

Auburn, Maine
Duncan M. Barker, Leeds, ME
Libby P. Bleakney, Cornish, ME
Benjamin D. Carlisle, Bangor, ME
Peter Carrier, Skowhegan, ME
James V. Crane, Exeter, ME
Travis Fogler, Exeter, ME
Joel Gilbert, Livermore, ME
Robert E. Linkletter, Athens, ME
Jacob E. Pierson, Biddeford, ME
Lisa L. turner, Freeport, ME

Batavia, N.Y.
James Anderson, Avon, NY
Robert. R. Brown III, Waterport, NY
Tom Jeffres, Wyoming, NY
Brett D. Kreher, Clarence, NY
Matthew Lamb, Oakfield, NY
Bradley A. Macauley, Geneseo, NY
Andrew Milleville, Lockport, NY
Jeffrey Barry Oakes, Lyndonville, NY
Jason E. Schwab, Delevan, NY
Jason E. Swede, Piffard, NY
Douglas Walker, Wayland, NY
Sue Weber, West Seneca, NY

Bedford, N.H.
Nick Brunet, Auburn, NH
Leigh Byers-Hardy, Hollis, NH
Kathleen Donald, Brentwood, NH
Steven A. Georgaklis, Boston, MA
Joseph E. Golter, Greenland, NH
Jonathan Huntington, Bow, NH
Robert A. Johnson, II, Pittsfield, NH
Jamie Robertson, Contoocook, NH
H. Michael Smolak, Andover, MA
Stewart R. Yeaton, Epsom, NH

Bridgeton, N.J.
James Brown, Bridgeton, NJ
John Coombs, Jr., Elmer, NJ
Byron Dubois, Pittsgrove, NJ
Edward Overdevest, Bridgeton, NJ
Anthony Russo, Tabernacle, NJ
Tom Sheppard, Cedarville, NJ
Frank Tedesco, Vineland, NJ

Burrville, N.Y.
Eric B. Behling, Mexico, NY
Jonathan Beller, Carthage, NY
Debbie Biondolillo, Calcium, NY
David Fralick, Cape Vincent, NY
Lynn Murray, Copenhagen, NY
Ronald Robbins, Sackets Harbor, NY
David Rudd, Lacona, NY
Shari Lighthall, Croghan, NY 

Claverack, N.Y.
David W. Becker, Rensselaer, NY
Ulderic Boisvert, Albany, NY
Ben Freund, East Canaan, CT
Robert C. Graves, Schenectady, NY
Christine Jones, Catskill, NY
Michael Lischin, Pine Plains, NY
Dale-Illa Riggs, Stephentown, NY
George Motel, Goshen, CT
Jacob Samascott, Kinderhook, NY
Eric Sheffer, Hoosick Falls, NY
Philip J. Trowbridge, Ghent, NY
Lloyd Vaill, Jr., Pine Plains, NY
Emily Watson, Poughkeepsie, NY

Cooperstown, N.Y.
John Balbian, Amsterdam, NY
Johannes Barendse, Utica, NY
David Curtin, Cassville, NY
Christopher Fredericks, Little Falls, NY
Lukas George, Clinton, NY 
Chris Hoefele, Fonda, NY
Ryan Kelly, Fultonville, NY
Corey Mosher, Bouckville, NY 

Cortland, N.Y.
Kimberly Brayman, Skaneateles, NY
Emma Currie, Tully, NY
John Gates, Burdett, NY
Lee Hudson, Camillus, NY
Kenneth Miller, Richford, NY
Joel Riehlman, Tully, NY
George Schaefer, Chenango Forks, NY
Amy Sperat, Cuyler, NY
Barry Sperat, Cuyler, NY
Judith Whittaker, Whitney Point, NY

Dayville, Conn.
John Bennett, Putnam, CT
Allyn Brown, III, Preston, CT
Jan Eckhart, Middletown, RI
John Eidson, Wakefield, RI
Bowman Geer, Griswold, CT
George Goulart, Little Compton, RI
Daniel Huff, Pomfret Center, CT 
Samuel Hull, Union, CT
Anthony R. Moschini, Spencer, MA
John Nunes, Jr., Middletown, RI
Ellen Puccetti, North Smithfield, RI
James Smith, Lebanon, CT

Enfield, Conn.
Steve Basile, Granby, CT
John Casertano, Cheshire, CT
Edward Kasheta, South Windsor, CT
Roland "Skip" LeClerc, Belchertown, MA
Kurt Lindeland, Suffield, CT
Don Patterson, Sunderland, MA
Karen Randall, Ludlow, MA
Ryan Van Wilgen, North Branford, CT

Flemington, N.J.
Lisa Applegate, Freehold, NJ
Stephen Barlow III, Sea Girt, NJ
Scott Daum, Englishtown, NJ
Steve Gambino, Phillipsburg, NJ
Pete Hionis, Whitehouse Station, NJ
Steven Jany, West Windsor, NJ
Richard Klevze, Ringoes, NJ
Michael Puglisi, Howell, NJ
Stanley Skeba, Monroe, NJ

Geneva, N.Y.
Barb Bauman, Webster, NY
Alison DeMarree, Williamson, NY
Matthew Doyle, Hammondsport, NY
Todd DuMond, Auburn, NY
John Mueller, Clifton Springs, NY
Bob Norris, Savannah, NY
Kelly O’Hara, Auburn, NY
Erica Paolicelli, Geneva, NY
Adam Peters, Williamson, NY
Matthew Young, Clifton Springs, NY

Greenwich, N.Y.
Amy Walker Bailey, Fort Ann, NY
Nathan Darrow, Schuylerville, NY
Charlie Hanehan, Saratoga Springs, NY
David Horn, Greenwich, NY
Rebecca King, Schuylerville, NY
Ian C. Murray, Ballston Spa, NY
Shane Nolan, Cambridge, NY
Willard (Bill) Peck, Bacon Hill, NY
Sean P. Quinn, Easton, NY

Hornell, N.Y.
Jonathan Burns, Hornell, NY
Darlene Krisher-Meehan, Andover, NY
Andrew W. Merry, Arkport, NY
Jamie Place, Canisteo, NY
Daniel Schumacher, Naples, NY
David Votypka, Wayland, NY
John R. Wallace, Avoca, NY

Mayville, N.Y.
Nathan Blesy, Springville, NY
Robin Degenfelder, Cattaraugus, NY
Bradley Eggert, Westfield, NY
Stephen J. Falcone, Silver Creek, NY
Jack Jones, Frewsburg, NY
Loretta Jones, Frewsburg, NY
Kevin T. Powell, Portland, NY
Abram Rak, Fredonia, NY
Samuel Sheehy, North Collins, NY

Middleboro, Mass.
Dawn M. Allen, Freetown, MA
John Bartlett, Nantucket, MA
Marjorie Beaton-Kane, Wareham, MA
Richard Burnet, Plympton, MA
John Hornstra, Norwell, MA
Fred Jenkins, Marston Mills, MA
Kevin McLaughlin, Fairhaven, MA
Matthew Piscitelli, Raynham, MA
John F. Risso, Plymouth, MA
William B. Stearns IV, Plymouth, MA

Middletown, N.Y.
Wisner Buckbee, Jr., Warwick, NY
Richard Byma, Sussex, NJ 
Steven Clarke, Milton, NY
J. Gregory DeBuck, Westtown, NY
Roderick O. Dressel, New Paltz, NY
Jason Grizzanti, Warwick, NY
Charles Lain, Jr., Pine Island, NY
John J. Lupinski, Goshen, NY

Potsdam, N.Y.
Mark Akins, Lisbon, NY
Dan Chambers, Heuvelton, NY
Blake Gendebien, Ogdensburg, NY
Allen Kelly, Rensselaer Falls, NY
Jeff Liberty, Winthrop, NY
Keith Pierce, Ogdensburg, NY
Patrick Smith, Canton, NY

Presque Isle, Maine
Bryan Bell, Mars Hill, ME
Sara Corey-Parker, Monticello, ME
Jake Dyer, Monticello, ME
Matt Griffeth, Limestone, ME
Beth Guimond, Fort Kent, ME
Jay LaJoie, Van Buren, ME
Nick McCrum, Mars Hill, ME
Steve Ouellette, Fort Kent Mills, ME
Greg Schools, Littleton, ME
Emily Smith, Presque Isle, ME
Brian Souers, Lincoln, ME

Riverhead, N.Y.
Karl Auwaerter, Bayport, NY
Lou Caracciolo, Jr., Jamesport, NY
Eddy Creces, Cutchogue, NY
Carl Gabrielsen, Jamesport, NY
Adam Halsey, Water Mill, NY
Edward Harbes IV, Mattituck, NY
Eve Kaplan-Walbrecht, Riverhead, NY
Cristina Kawasaki-Sheehan, East Moriches, NY
Norman Keil, St. James, NY
Bob Nolan, Patchogue, NY